Hold on, looking for more

Ryujin
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'3"
Vivi

Vivi

Korean:비비 Japanese:ビビ

Hometown
Hong Kong SAR China

Full name Wong Gaahei
Native name 黃珈熙
Birthday Dec 9, 1996
Blood type B
Group(s) LOONA, LOONA 1/3
Position Vocalist, Rapper, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Vivi

Wong Gaahei (黃珈熙), also known by her stage name Vivi, is a vocalist and visual of the girl group Loona and is the LOONA 1/3. She was first presented to the public in April 2017 with her single "Everyday I Love You". Her representative color is Pastel Rose and her representative animal is a deer.

Age
23
Agency
Blockberry Creative
Height
5'3" (160 cm)
Weight
92.6 lbs (42 kg)
Star Sign
Sagittarius
Record Labels
Polaris Entertainment, Polaris Entertainment
Language(s)
Chinese, Cantonese, Korean
Kpopping Rank
272nd
Nickname(s)
BB Cream, Pya Pya
Fandom Colors
0
articles
12
pics
4
videos
1
albums
4.1K
viewed
17
added

Vivi's Discography

Vivi - ViVi (Apr 16, 2017)

ViVi

2017 April

2 tracks

Fun Facts About Vivi

1. Vivi is roommates with Heejin, Choerry, Haseul, Hyunjin, KimLip, JinSoul, Yeojin
0

Latest Pictures Of Vivi

LOONA Vivi Debut Mini Album "+ +" Promotion Naver x Dispatch LOONA Vivi Debut Mini Album "+ +" Promotion Naver x Dispatch Vivi Vivi egoistmp3's image. #Vivi #LOONA egoistmp3's image. #Vivi #LOONA egoistmp3's image. #Vivi #LOONA egoistmp3's image. #Vivi #LOONA egoistmp3's image. #Vivi #LOONA egoistmp3's image. #Vivi #LOONA egoistmp3's image. #Vivi #LOONA egoistmp3's image. #Vivi #LOONA egoistmp3's image. #Vivi #LOONA egoistmp3's image. #Vivi #LOONA

Most Popular Videos With Vivi



Vivi

Associated Groups

2016 - Current

Members:

GoWon

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Olivia Hye

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Chuu

Main Vocalist

HeeJin

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Center

Hyunjin

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

HaSeul

Leader, Main Vocalist

Vivi

Vocalist, Rapper, Lead Dancer

Kim Lip

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Yeojin

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Choerry

Lead Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Jin Soul

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Yves

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual

2017-current

Members:

HeeJin

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Center

Hyunjin

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

HaSeul

Leader, Main Vocalist

Vivi

Vocalist, Rapper, Lead Dancer