Hold on, looking for more

Height
June

June

Korean:

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Lee Jun-sang
Native name 이준상
Birthday Feb 27, 1996
Group(s) PLT
Position Vocalist, Songwriter, Producer, Composer

Introduction to June

Former Big Hit trainee who has produced songs for BTS, Suran and IU. He is currenty is an artist under Planetarium Records. A solo artist as well as a member of the group PLT.

Age
24
Record Labels
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
736th
Nickname(s)
$ang$ang
0
articles
0
pics
18
videos
3
albums
704
viewed
3
added

June's Discography

June - Today's (Jun 3, 2019)

Today's

2019 June

10 tracks

June - HAVE A NICE TRIP! (Oct 31, 2018)

HAVE A NICE TRIP!

2018 October

3 tracks

June - Sérénade (Apr 17, 2018)

Sérénade

2018 April

2 tracks

Fun Facts About June

1. June is credited with writing lyrics for many artists’ songs, including BTS’ “Not Today”
1


June

Associated Groups

PLT

2018 - Present

Members:

June

Vocalist, Songwriter, Producer, Composer

Gaho

Vocalist, Songwriter, Producer

Villain

Singer, Songwriter, Composer, Producer, Maknae

Kpop Naked