Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Jaehee

Jaehee

Korean:이재희

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Lee Jaehee
Native name 이재희
Birthday Mar 18, 2004
Blood type B
Group(s) Weeekly
Position Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to Jaehee

"Weeekly for this week! Hello, I'm Jaehee!

Lee Jaehee (이재희) is the Lead Rapper and Vocalist of the girl group, WEEEKLY.

Age
16
Height
5'6" (166 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
1232nd
Nickname(s)
Lee Jelly
Representative Color
Purple
0
articles
12
pics
4
videos
0
albums
1.8K
viewed
1
added

Fun Facts About Jaehee

1. Her nickname ‘Lee Jelly’ is created by the members because of the similar pronunciation of her name and she also likes jelly.
2
2. Jaehee was a child actress with seven years of experience. She appeared in movies, "Detective K" and "Fatal Encounter". Also, she appeared in dramas, "Modern Farmer" and "My Little Baby".
2
3. Jaehee hobbies are making stuffs (clay, slime and dolls) and listening to music.
1
4. Jaehee specialties are swimming and creating slime.
1


Jaehee

Associated Groups

2020 - present

Members:

Soojin

Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper

Jihan

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Zoa

Rapper, Maknae

Jiyoon

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Monday

Main Vocalist, Main Dancer

Soeun

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Jaehee

Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Kpop Naked