Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
Minjae

Minjae

Korean:민재

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Song Minjae
Native name 송민재
Birthday Aug 23, 2003
Blood type B
Group(s) MCND
Position Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Introduction to Minjae

Song Minjae (송민재) is a South Korean Singer under TOP Media Entertainment. Minjae has been training to be an idol since 2015 and is set to make his official debut as the Lead Vocalist of the boy group MCND.

Age
17
Debut
Feb 27, 2020
Height
5'11" (180 cm)
Weight
143.3 lbs (65 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2015 - 2020
Kpopping Rank
550th
Nickname(s)
Cherry Bear
0
articles
10
pics
2
videos
0
albums
4.2K
viewed
6
added

Fun Facts About Minjae

1. Minjae first appeared on the show called "The Fan"
2
2. His favorite animals are bears.
2
3. His hobbies are raising the members, swimming, playing games, watching anime and other videos, skating.
2
4. His favorite food is Tteokbokki
2


Minjae

Associated Groups

2020 - Present

Members:

Win

Lead Rapper and Maknae

Huijun

Main Vocalist

Minjae

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

BIC

Main Dancer, Rapper

Castle J

Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Kpop Naked