Hold on, looking for more

Height6'
Ha Hyunsang

Ha Hyunsang

Korean:하현상

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Ha Hyun-sang
Native name 하현상
Birthday Sep 14, 1998
Blood type 0
Group(s) Hoppípolla
Position Vocalist, Guitarist

Introduction to Ha Hyunsang

Ha Hyun Sang (하현상) is a South Korean singer-songwriter and musician under Stone Music Entertainment. He is the vocalist and guitarist of the boy band Hoppípolla.

Ha Hyun Sang made his solo debut as an independant singer with his first digital single "Dawn" on February 21, 2018.

He joined JTBC's audition show SuperBand and won with his band Hoppípolla.

The band debuted on November 16, 2019 with the group's first digital single "About Time".

Age
21
Debut
Feb 21, 2018
Height
6' (183 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Education
Seoul Arts University
Kpopping Rank
not ranked
Nickname(s)
Macaroon
Fandom
PAN
0
articles
0
pics
13
videos
4
albums
156
viewed
0
added

Ha Hyunsang's Discography

Ha Hyunsang - The Edge (Jun 8, 2020)

The Edge

2020 June

5 tracks

Ha Hyunsang - US (Nov 2, 2019)

US

2019 November

2 tracks

Ha Hyunsang -  My Poor Lonely Heart (May 1, 2018)

My Poor Lonely Heart

2018 May

5 tracks

Ha Hyunsang - Dawn (Feb 21, 2018)

Dawn

2018 February

1 tracks



Ha Hyunsang

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

I'll

Leader, Vocalist, Keyboardist

Hong Jinho

Cellist

Ha Hyunsang

Vocalist, Guitarist

Kim Youngso

Guitarist, Maknae

Kpop Naked