Hold on, looking for more

Height6'1"
Sungchan

Sungchan

Korean:성찬 Japanese:ソンチャン

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Jung Sung-chan
Native name 정성찬
Birthday Sep 13, 2001
Blood type A
Group(s) NCT U, NCT
Position Rapper

Introduction to Sungchan

Sungchan (성찬) is a South Korean rapper under SM Entertainment. He is a member of the boy group NCT and its sub-unit NCT U.

On September 21, 2020, it was revealed that Sungchan, along with Shotaro, will be debuting in NCT with the album NCT Resonance Pt. 1 on October 12. He was officially introduced in the V Live broadcast on September 23.

Age
19
Debut
Oct 12, 2020
Height
6'1" (185 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
804th
Nickname(s)
Jinsung
Fandom
NCTzen
Fandom Color(s)
Pearl Neo Champagne
0
articles
0
pics
5
videos
0
albums
3K
viewed
3
added
Sungchan official lightstick
lightstick


Sungchan

Associated Groups

2016 - Present

Members:

Shotaro

Dancer, Rapper

Sungchan

Rapper

Taeyong

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Center/Face of the Group, Visual

Taeil

Main Vocalist

Doyoung

Main Vocalist

Ten

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Jaehyun

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

WinWin

Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Haechan

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Mark

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Jungwoo

Sub-Vocal

Lucas

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

NCT

2016 - Present

Members:

Sungchan

Rapper

Shotaro

Dancer, Rapper

Mark

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Jisung

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Chenle

Main Vocalist

Jaemin

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Haechan

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Jeno

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Renjun

Lead Vocalist

WinWin

Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Visual

Jaehyun

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Ten

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Doyoung

Main Vocalist

Yuta

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Johnny

Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper

Taeil

Main Vocalist

Jungwoo

Sub-Vocal

Lucas

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Xiaojun

Vocalist

YangYang

Main Rapper, Dancer

Hendery

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Kun

Leader, Main Vocalist

Taeyong

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Center/Face of the Group, Visual

Kpop Naked