Hold on, looking for more

Height5'6"
Hani

Hani

Korean:하니 Japanese:ハニ

Hometown SEOUL
South Korea

Full name Ahn Hee Yeon
Native name 안희연
Birthday May 1, 1992
Blood type AB
Group(s) EXID
Position Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Face of the Group

Introduction to Hani

Ahn Hee-yeon (Hangul: 안희연; born May 1, 1992), better known by her stage name Hani, is a South Korean singer and television personality. She is known as a member of the South Korean girl group EXID and its subgroup, Dasoni.

Age
28
Record Labels
Height
5'6" (168 cm)
Weight
121.3 lbs (55 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Chinese, English
Kpopping Rank
91st
Nickname(s)
Ahn Burp
0
articles
939
pics
23
videos
0
albums
7.9K
viewed
68
added
Hani official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Hani

1. Hani has an IQ score of 145 and a TOEIC score of 900
4
2. Hani always wanted to be an older sister, and she's compared to a mom by her younger brother.
3
3. Hani can speak English and Chinese
3
4. Hani is a former trainee of JYP Entertainment
2
5. Hani's famous fancam by Pharkil saved EXID from disbanding which they were in the process of. Hani asked to take him out for dinner as a thank you but he turned her down because he was to nervous.
2
6. Hani did triathlons up to middle school because her mom thought it would make Hani more obedient
2
7. Hani (EXID), Hyolyn (SISTAR) , Uji (BESTie) and Jieun (Secret) almost debuted as a four member group under JYP Entertainment
1
8. Hani can take selcas with her phone only using her feet
1
9. Hani has a cat named Fati
0

Latest Pictures Of Hani

200811 Hani Instagram Update 200811 Hani Instagram Update 200802 Hani Instagram Update 200802 Hani Instagram Update 170819 EXID Hani 170819 EXID Hani 151223 EXID Hani 151223 EXID Hani 200528 Sublime Agency Naver Update - Hani Harper's Bazaar June issue behind 200528 Sublime Agency Naver Update - Hani Harper's Bazaar June issue behind Hani for Harper's Bazaar magazine June 2020 Issue Hani for Harper's Bazaar magazine June 2020 Issue EXID's Hani for GEEK Magazine March 2015 issue EXID's Hani for GEEK Magazine March 2015 issue 200409 Subline Agency Naver Update - Hani's CF Shooting Behind 200409 Subline Agency Naver Update - Hani's CF Shooting Behind Hani for Nylon Korea magazine May 2020 issue Hani for Nylon Korea magazine May 2020 issue 200211 Hani interview with #legend 200211 Hani interview with #legend EXID's Hani for NYLON Korea Magazine February 2020 Issue EXID's Hani for NYLON Korea Magazine February 2020 Issue Hani - MBC Web Drama "XX" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Hani - MBC Web Drama "XX" Promotion Photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 180114 EXID Hani 180114 EXID Hani EXID's Hani for Grazia July 2017 issue EXID's Hani for Grazia July 2017 issue 190812 EXID Hani - Summer Live Tour 190812 EXID Hani - Summer Live Tour EXID's Hani for GRAZIA Korea magazine September 2019 issue EXID's Hani for GRAZIA Korea magazine September 2019 issue EXID's Hani for DAZED Korea - August 2019 issues EXID's Hani for DAZED Korea - August 2019 issues Hani for DAZED Korea July 2019 issue Hani for DAZED Korea July 2019 issue 190527 EXID Hani 190527 EXID Hani 190614 EXID's Hani at Reebok Store Opening Event in Seoul 190614 EXID's Hani at Reebok Store Opening Event in Seoul 190525 EXID Hani - Mini Fanmeeting at Music Core 190525 EXID Hani - Mini Fanmeeting at Music Core 190524 EXID Hani 190524 EXID Hani 190516 EXID Hani - M Countdown Photo Time 190516 EXID Hani - M Countdown Photo Time Hani for Grazia Mar. 2019 Hani for Grazia Mar. 2019


Hani

Associated Groups

2012 - Present

Members:

Solji

Leader, Main Vocalist

Hyelin

Lead Vocalist

LE

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Jeonghwa

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Hani

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual, Face of the Group


Past members:

Haeryung Hyeyeon U-JI
Kpop Naked