Hold on, looking for more

Height5'3"
Dahyun

Dahyun

Korean:다현 Japanese:ダヒョン

Hometown SEONGNAM
South Korea

Full name Jeong Da Hyun
Native name 정다현
Birthday Apr 29, 2005
Blood type A
Group(s) Rocket Punch
Position Vocalist, Dancer, Maknae

Introduction to Dahyun

Dahyun Korean: 다현; Japanese: ダヒョン) is a South Korean singer under Woollim Entertainment. She is the maknae of the girl group Rocket Punch.

On July 23, 2019, Woollim Entertainment released a concept film showing the six members of their new girl group, Rocket Punch, for the first time, with Dahyun being one of them. On July 24, her solo concept film was released.

Age
15
Debut
Aug 7, 2019
Height
5'3" (160 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Chinese, Korean, Japanese
Training Period
2017 - 2019
Kpopping Rank
473rd
Nickname(s)
Jeong Pro
Fandom
KETCHY
0
articles
174
pics
1
videos
0
albums
3.3K
viewed
9
added
Dahyun official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About Dahyun

1. She is a fan of Heize
3
2. She is a 2NE1 fan
3
3. She auditioned to Woollim with 'Lonely' by 2NE1
3
4. Dahyun represents the color pink, which means caring and well wishes.
2
5. She was the first member to be revealed.
2

Latest Pictures Of Dahyun

200826 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Juri & Dahyun 200826 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Juri & Dahyun 200815 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200815 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200810 Rocket Punch Dahyun 200810 Rocket Punch Dahyun 200802 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200802 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200729 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200729 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200727 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun & Suyun 200727 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun & Suyun 200701 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200701 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200620 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200620 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200603 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun & Dahyun 200603 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Suyun & Dahyun 200527 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200527 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200421 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun & Suyun 200421 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun & Suyun 200514 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200514 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200510 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200510 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200505 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200505 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200419 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200419 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200222 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200222 Rocket Punch Twitter Update - Dahyun 200210 Rocket Punch Dahyun - 2nd Mini Album "Red Punch" Comeback Showcase 200210 Rocket Punch Dahyun - 2nd Mini Album "Red Punch" Comeback Showcase 190807 Rocket Punch Dahyun - Debut Showcase 190807 Rocket Punch Dahyun - Debut Showcase 190810 Rocket Punch Dahyun 190810 Rocket Punch Dahyun 191114 Rocket Punch Dahyun 191114 Rocket Punch Dahyun 190808 Rocket Punch Dahyun at M Countdown Photo Time 190808 Rocket Punch Dahyun at M Countdown Photo Time


Dahyun

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Dahyun

Vocalist, Dancer, Maknae

Sohee

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Yunkyoung

Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Suyun

Vocalist, Dancer

Yeonhee

Leader, Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper

Juri

Vocalist, Dancer

Kpop Naked