Hold on, looking for more

Height5'8"
Ji Jinseok

Ji Jinseok

Korean:지진석

Hometown
South Korea

Full name Ji Jin-seok
Native name 지진석
Birthday Aug 18, 1998
Blood type B
Position Singer

Introduction to Ji Jinseok

Ji Jinseok (지진석; also simply as Jinseok) is a South Korean singer under Black Y Music. He is former participant of the survival show Under Nineteen. He left the show on January 26, 2019 due to health reasons.
He made his solo debut on June 3, 2019 with the single "Good Night".

Age
22
Debut
Jun 3, 2019
Height
5'8" (173 cm)
Weight
127.9 lbs (58 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Kpopping Rank
1180th
Nickname(s)
JiJin, Little Crush
Fandom
Stars
0
articles
0
pics
7
videos
5
albums
266
viewed
1
added

Ji Jinseok's Discography

Ji Jinseok - Half/Half (Apr 1, 2020)

Half/Half

2020 April

2 tracks

Ji Jinseok - 여기 (Here) (Mar 27, 2020)

여기 (Here)

2020 March

1 tracks

Ji Jinseok - 괜찮은 척 (Pretend You're Alright) (Nov 28, 2019)

괜찮은 척 (Pretend You're Alright)

2019 November

1 tracks

Ji Jinseok - 아니라고 말해줄래 (Tell Me, It's Not True) (Oct 9, 2019)

아니라고 말해줄래 (Tell Me, It's Not True)

2019 October

1 tracks

Ji Jinseok - Good Night (Jun 3, 2019)

Good Night

2019 June

1 tracks

Fun Facts About Ji Jinseok

1. His favorite song is Major Lazer (ft. Justin Bieber and MØ) – Cold Water
0


Ji Jinseok
Kpop Naked