Hold on, looking for more

Height5'4"
Chungha

Chungha

Korean:청하 Japanese:チョンハ

Hometown ULSAN
South Korea

Full name Kim Chungha
Native name 김청하
Birthday Feb 9, 1996
Blood type B
Group(s) I.O.I

Introduction to Chungha

Chung Ha (청하; or Chungha) is a South Korean singer and dancer under MNH Entertainment. She is a former member of the project girl group I.O.I.

She made her solo debut on June 6, 2017, with the mini album Hands on Me.

From January to April, she participated in Mnet's survival television, Produce 101 as a trainee representing MNH Entertainment. She finished the survival in 4th, becoming member of the girl group I.O.I. The group debuted in May 4, with the mini album Chrysalis.

After the disbandment of I.O.I, on January 29, MNH announced that she would debut as a solo artist. On April 12, a preview film for her pre-release single titled "Week" was released, and in April 21, the music video.

On June 7, she officially debuted with the mini album Hands on Me and its title track, "Why Don't You Know". On the same day, she held her showcase.

Age
24
Record Labels
Debut
Apr 21, 2017
Height
5'4" (161 cm)
Weight
97 lbs (44 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
628 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English
Training Period
2013 - 2016
Education
Sejong University
Kpopping Rank
29th
Nickname(s)
Annie Kim
Fandom
BYULHARANG
Fandom Color(s)
Chinese Green
Middle Blue Green
Opera Mauve
0
articles
1.7K
pics
327
videos
18
albums
12.5K
viewed
165
added
signature
lightstick

Chungha's Discography

Chungha - PLAY (Jul 6, 2020)

PLAY

2020 July

1 tracks

Chungha - Be Yourself (Jun 9, 2020)

Be Yourself

2020 June

1 tracks

Chungha - My Friend (May 30, 2020)

My Friend

2020 May

1 tracks

Chungha - Stay Tonight (Apr 27, 2020)

Stay Tonight

2020 April

1 tracks

Chungha - Everybody Has (Feb 29, 2020)

Everybody Has

2020 February

1 tracks

Chungha - Loveship (Jan 21, 2020)

Loveship

2020 January

1 tracks

Chungha - These Nights (Oct 1, 2019)

These Nights

2019 October

1 tracks

Chungha - FAST (Sep 8, 2019)

FAST

2019 September

2 tracks

Chungha - RUN (Aug 22, 2019)

RUN

2019 August

1 tracks

Chungha - Hotel Del Luna OST Part.6 (Aug 3, 2019)

Hotel Del Luna OST Part.6

2019 August

2 tracks

Chungha - Flourishing (Jun 24, 2019)

Flourishing

2019 June

5 tracks

Chungha - Gotta Go (Jan 2, 2019)

Gotta Go

2019 January

1 tracks

Chungha - Whatcha Doin' (Dec 16, 2018)

Whatcha Doin'

2018 December

1 tracks

Chungha - Wow Thing (Sep 8, 2018)

Wow Thing

2018 September

2 tracks

Chungha - Blooming Blue (Jul 18, 2018)

Blooming Blue

2018 July

5 tracks

Chungha - Offset (Nov 30, 2017)

Offset

2018

5 tracks

Chungha - Week (Apr 21, 2017)

Week

2017 April

1 tracks

Chungha - Hands on Me (Nov 30, 2016)

Hands on Me

2017

5 tracks

Fun Facts About Chungha

1. Chungha has several nicknames. "Chung Grandma/Granny(청할매) because thinking about going out makes her tired and she always wants to lie down when she doesn't have a schedule. Her other nickname is Alcohol because Chungha is the name of an alcohol brand
6
2. Chungha lived in Dallas, Texas for 7 or 8 years
2
3. Chungha first auditioned for YG entertainment. She is also a former trainee under JYP Entertainment. Chungha said her dance training period was in total about 6-7 years.
2
4. Chungha's role model is Lee Hyori
2

Latest Pictures Of Chungha

200710 Chungha Twitter Update 200710 Chungha Twitter Update 190102 Chung Ha '12 Gotta Go' MV Shooting Site | Naver Update 190102 Chung Ha '12 Gotta Go' MV Shooting Site | Naver Update 190624 Chung Ha Interview with Stone Music Exclusive <KEYNOTE Interview>| Naver Update 190624 Chung Ha Interview with Stone Music Exclusive <KEYNOTE  Interview>| Naver Update 200706 Chung Ha 'Play' Special Photos by Melon 200706 Chung Ha 'Play' Special Photos by Melon Chung Ha 'Play' Concept Teaser Images Chung Ha 'Play' Concept Teaser Images Chungha 4th Mini Album "Flourish" Concept Photos Chungha 4th Mini Album "Flourish" Concept Photos Chungha at KCON:TACT Summer 2020 Chungha at KCON:TACT Summer 2020 200624 Chungha at Korea 3X3 Basketball League Ceremony 200624 Chungha at Korea 3X3 Basketball League Ceremony Chungha for ARENA HOMME+ Magazine July 2020 Issue Chungha for ARENA HOMME+ Magazine July 2020 Issue 200616~MHN Naver Update Chungha “My friend” MV Behind #2 200616~MHN Naver Update Chungha “My friend” MV Behind #2 200615 Chungha Twitter Update 200615 Chungha Twitter Update 200612 M2 Twitter Update - Chungha "My Friend" Music Video Behind Cut 200612 M2 Twitter Update - Chungha "My Friend" Music Video Behind Cut 200611 Chungha Twitter Update 200611 Chungha Twitter Update 200608 Chungha Twitter Update 200608 Chungha Twitter Update Chungha "My Friend" Behind Cut by Mnet Chungha "My Friend" Behind Cut by Mnet Chungha for Sprite 2020 Chungha for Sprite 2020 Chungha for Sprite 2019 Chungha for Sprite 2019 200607 Chungha Fancafe Update - 3 Years with Chungha 200607 Chungha Fancafe Update - 3 Years with Chungha 200604 MNH Naver Update - Chungha "My Friend (feat. pH-1)” MV Making 200604 MNH Naver Update - Chungha "My Friend (feat. pH-1)” MV Making 200601 Chungha Twitter Update 200601 Chungha Twitter Update 200530 Chungha Twitter Update 200530 Chungha Twitter Update 200529 MNH Naver Update - Chungha Harper Bazaar May Issue Behind 2 200529 MNH Naver Update - Chungha Harper Bazaar May Issue Behind 2 200527 Chungha Twitter Update 200527 Chungha Twitter Update 200519 Chungha Twitter Update 200519 Chungha Twitter Update


Chungha

Associated Groups

2016 - 2017

Members:

Nayoung

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Sohye

Singer

SOMI

Vocal, Maknae

Kyulkyung

Singer

Doyeon

Visual, Lead Dancer, Vocal

Yoojung

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Center

Chaeyeon

Vocalist, Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group

Sejeong

Main Vocalist, Center, Face of the Group

Yeonjung

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Mina

Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Kpop Naked