Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
BX

BX

Korean:비엑스

Hometown INCHEON
South Korea

Full name Lee Byoung-gon
Native name 이병곤
Birthday Mar 5, 1998
Blood type A
Group(s) CIX
Position Leader, Main Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to BX

BX (비엑스) is a South Korean rapper under C9 Entertainment. He is the leader of the boy group CIX.

In October 2017, he became a contestant on the survival show MIXNINE. He ranked 9th in the finale, thus becoming a member of the final group. However, the group's debut was ultimately cancelled.

In November 2018, BX became a contestant on the survival show YG Treasure Box. He was eliminated in the show's final episode.

He debuted as a member of C9 Entertainment's boy group CIX on July 23, 2019 with the mini album 'Hello' Chapter 1. Hello, Stranger.

Age
22
Debut
Jul 23, 2019
Height
5'11" (180 cm)
Weight
134.5 lbs (61 kg)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean
Training Period
2017 - 2019
Kpopping Rank
492nd
Nickname(s)
Li BingKun
0
articles
7
pics
0
videos
0
albums
6K
viewed
8
added
BX official lightstick
lightstick

Fun Facts About BX

1. He joined MIXNINE and ranked 9th, but the debut was cancelled
2
2. He is friends with D1CE’s Woo Jinyoung
2
3. He’s close to Treasure's Hyunsuk
2
4. His favorite color is blue
2
5. He doesn’t like vegetables
2
6. BX is allergic to flowers
2
7. His role models are Bigbang GD and Winner Mino
2
8. His brother is his big influence for becoming a rapper
2
9. He attended Def Dance Skool with Treasure‘s Junkyu and Doyoung
2
10. Fans said he looks like HOTSHOT‘s Junhyuk and iKON‘s June
2
11. Hyunsuk thinks BX resembles a litchi because he grows beard fast
2
12. He likes the sea
1
13. He catches cold often and easily get injured
1
14. His legs are 105cm tall
1


BX

Associated Groups

CIX

2019 - Present

Members:

Jinyoung

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Center, Face of the Group

Seunghun

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Hyunsuk

Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

BX

Leader, Main Rapper, Vocalist

Yonghee

Vocalist, Visual

Kpop Naked