Hold on, looking for more

Height5'11"
Heeseung

Heeseung

Korean:희승 Japanese:ヒスン

Hometown GYEONGGI
South Korea

Full name Lee Hee-seung
Native name 이희승
Birthday Oct 15, 2001
Blood type A
Group(s) ENHYPEN
Position Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Center

Introduction to Heeseung

" One! Two! Connect! Hello, I'm Heeseung! "

Heeseung (희승) is a South Korean singer under Belift Lab. He is a member of the boy group ENHYPEN.

On June 1, 2020, Heeseung was introduced as a contestant in the CJ ENM and Big Hit Entertainment's reality survival show I-LAND. On September 18, 2020, he ranked 5th place by global votes and became a member of the boy group ENHYPEN.

Age
19
Debut
Nov 30, 2020
Height
5'11" (179 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, English
Training Period
2017 - 2020
Education
Gwangnam High School
Kpopping Rank
662nd
Nickname(s)
Heedeung
0
articles
0
pics
4
videos
0
albums
11.9K
viewed
5
added
Heeseung official lightstick
lightstick


Heeseung

Associated Groups

2020 - Present

Members:

NI-KI

Main Dancer, Rapper, Maknae

Jungwon

Leader, Vocalist, Dancer

Sunoo

Vocalist

Sunghoon

Dancer, Vocalist

Jake

Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Jay

Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Heeseung

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Center

Kpop Naked