Hold on, looking for more

Height5'8"
Yeosang

Yeosang

Korean:여상 Japanese:イェオザング

Hometown INCHEON
South Korea

Full name Kang Yeosang
Native name 강여상
Birthday Jun 15, 1999
Blood type A
Group(s) ATEEZ
Position Vocalist, Performer, Visual

Introduction to Yeosang

Kang Yeosang (강여상) is the Lead Dancer and Visual of the South Korean group ATEEZ. Before debuting with the group, Yeosang used to train under Big Hit Entertainment and also auditioned on Mixnine.

Age
21
Debut
Oct 24, 2018
Height
5'8" (173 cm)
Star Sign
Language(s)
Korean, Chinese
Education
IB Music Academy
Kpopping Rank
244th
Nickname(s)
Speaker of facts, Hehe-mon
Fandom
ATINY
0
articles
53
pics
12
videos
0
albums
22.7K
viewed
28
added
Yeosang signature
Yeosang official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Yeosang

1. Yeosang is a former Big Hit Entertainment trainee.
4
2. Yeosang is right-handed.
3
3. Yeosang auditioned to join YG Entertainment's survival program, MIXNINE, but didn't pass.
2
4. Yeosang and fellow member Wooyoung have known each other for 4 years.
2
5. Yeosang considers BTS' V and NCT's Taeyong as his role models.
1
6. He has an older sister.
0
7. His nicknames are Speaker of facts, Hehe-mon.
0
8. His specialties are flying drones and snowboarding.
0
9. He hates oysters and anything with a raw smell.
0
10. Yeosang & Wooyoung are roommates.
0
11. His favorite colors are black and red.
0
12. Yeosang has a birthmark on his left eye.
0
13. Yeosang likes playing video games.
0
14. He is studying Chinese.
0
15. Yeosang is good at concentrating.
0
16. He releases his anger by skateboarding.
0
17. He likes sweets.
0
18. He likes drones.
0
19. The first messaged he sent in the group chat was a video of ponytail song. He excitedly asked the member to watch them.
0
20. He and Wooyoung used to be trainees in Big Hit entertainment. When he moved to KQ entertainment, Wooyoung followed him right after that. He asked Wooyoung why he followed him and Wooyoung said he wanted to success and fail together on stage with Yeosang. Yeosang tried to act normal but actually he was very touched over Wooyoung's answer.
0
21. Yeosang's favourite food is Chicken
0
22. His name means “sound resonating from a high point”
0
23. Some fans says that he’s resembles Jaejoong of JYJ
0
24. He trained along with Yuehua Entertainment’s Ahn Hyungseob
0
25. His favorite snack is ‘home run ball’
0
26. Yeosang owns 5 drones, the one was given to him as a birthday present from the members
0
27. Yeosang thinks deeply about other people, he’d always put someone else first and that he’s a sweet guy according to San. (Forbes Interview)
0
28. Perfume brand that he uses are Ferari, Calvin Klein and John Varvatos
0

Latest Pictures Of Yeosang

200930 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200930 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200927 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200927 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200919 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200919 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200913 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200913 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200906 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200906 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200905 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200905 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200903 Yeosang Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200903 Yeosang Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200830 Yeosang Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200830 Yeosang Twitter Update (ATEEZ) 200829 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200829 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200824 ATEEZ Yeosang Twitter Update 200824 ATEEZ Yeosang Twitter Update 200815 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200815 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200813 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200813 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200808 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200808 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200807 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200807 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200731 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200731 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200718 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200718 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200710 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200710 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200708 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200708 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200704 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200704 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200627 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200627 ATEEZ's Yeosang Twitter Update 200615 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update 200615 ATEEZ's Seonghwa Twitter Update


Yeosang

Associated Groups

2018 - Present

Members:

Hongjoong

Leader, Lead rapper, center and composer

Seonghwa

Vocalist, Visual

Yunho

Vocalist, Performer

Yeosang

Vocalist, Performer, Visual

San

Vocalist

Mingi

Rapper, Performer

Wooyoung

Vocalist, Performer

JongHo

Main Vocalist, Maknae

Kpop Naked