Hold on, looking for more

Ryujin
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'4"
Lia

Lia

Korean:리아 Japanese:リア

Hometown BUCHEON
South Korea

Full name Choi Jisu
Native name 최지수
Birthday Jul 21, 2000
Blood type AB
Group(s) ITZY
Position Main Vocalist, Rapper

Introduction to Lia

Lia (리아) is a Korean singer under JYP Entertainment. She debuted in 2019 with the girl group ITZY. She is the Main Vocalist and Visual of the group.

Born as Choi Jisu (최지수) on July 21, 2000, Lia grew up in Canada but came back to Korea in order to pursue music. After 2 years of training, Lia finally debuted as a member of ITZY.

Age
19
Agency
JYP Entertainment
Debut
Feb 11, 2019
Height
5'4" (163 cm)
Weight
103.6 lbs (47 kg)
Star Sign
Cancer
Record Labels
JYP Entertainment
Language(s)
Korean, English
Education
Seoul’s School of Performing Arts
Kpopping Rank
84th
Nickname(s)
Cinnamon Lia, Julia Choi
Fandom
MIDZY
0
articles
351
pics
18
videos
0
albums
39.3K
viewed
52
added
Lia signature
signature

Fun Facts About Lia

1. Lia is a former SM Entertainment trainee.
4
2. Lia's stage name comes from ‘Julia’, her English name. Her aunt gave her that name.
3
3. Lia and Yuna are roommates in their dorm.
3
4. She used to attend Seoul’s School of Performing Arts (SOPA). She was in the department of Practical Music.
1
5. She feels most comfortable with Chaeryeong.
1
6. She received vocal training at Dream Vocal Academy.
1
7. She was born on the same day as EVERGLOW‘s Aisha.
1
8. Her nicknames are Honey Lia, Cinnamon Lia and Ariana Grande.
1
9. Her role model is her mom.
1
10. She used to live in Canada. She can speak English.
1

Latest Pictures Of Lia

200324 [Itzy] kbsgayo Instagram update Lia 200324 [Itzy] kbsgayo Instagram update Lia 200330 [Itzy] Lia Instagram update 200330 [Itzy] Lia Instagram update 200326 [Itzy] Lia SBS Young Street Instagram update 200326 [Itzy] Lia SBS Young Street Instagram update 200324 ITZY Instagram Update - Lia 200324 ITZY Instagram Update - Lia 200223 ITZY Lia instagram update 200223 ITZY Lia instagram update ITZY's Lia at Weekly Idol EP. 450 (MBC Naver Update) ITZY's Lia at Weekly Idol EP. 450 (MBC Naver Update) 200318 [Itzy] Lia for Vlive x dispatch 200318 [Itzy] Lia for Vlive x dispatch 200317~MBC radio Instagram update Lia 200317~MBC radio Instagram update Lia ITZY's Lia the second mini album "IT'z ME" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch ITZY's Lia the second mini album "IT'z ME" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch ITZY's Lia at Venice Beach, LA photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch ITZY's Lia at Venice Beach, LA photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch ITZY's Lia - ITZY Premiere Showcase Tour Rehearsal "ITZY? ITZY!" in LA by Naver x Dispatch ITZY's Lia - ITZY Premiere Showcase Tour Rehearsal "ITZY? ITZY!" in LA by Naver x Dispatch 200130 ITZY Lia 200130 ITZY Lia 200130 ITZY's Lia at Seoul Music Awards Red Carpet 200130 ITZY's Lia at Seoul Music Awards Red Carpet 200108 ITZY's Lia at the Gaon Chart Music Awards 200108 ITZY's Lia at the Gaon Chart Music Awards 200104 ITZY's Lia at The 34th Golden Disc Awards Red Carpet 200104 ITZY's Lia at The 34th Golden Disc Awards Red Carpet 191227 ITZY Lia at 2019 KBS Gayo Daechukje Red Carpet 191227 ITZY Lia at  2019 KBS Gayo Daechukje Red Carpet 191025 ITZY Lia - V Heartbeat Live in Vietnam 191025 ITZY Lia  - V Heartbeat Live in Vietnam 190908 ITZY Lia & Chaeryeong 190908 ITZY Lia & Chaeryeong 190820 ITZY Lia 190820 ITZY Lia 190816 ITZY Lia 190816 ITZY Lia 190908 ITZY Lia 190908 ITZY Lia ITZY Lia - OSEN's "Star Road" ITZY Lia - OSEN's "Star Road" ITZY Lia "IT'z ICY" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch ITZY Lia "IT'z ICY" promotion photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch 190817 ITZY Lia 190817 ITZY Lia

Most Popular Videos With Lia



Lia

Associated Groups

2019 - Present

Members:

Chaeryeong

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper

Yuna

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Ryujin

Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Center

Lia

Main Vocalist, Rapper

Yeji

Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper