Hold on, looking for more

Ryujin
We use cookies at kpopping.com, by using kpopping.com, you're accepting our terms of service.
Height5'7"
Ten

Ten

Korean:

Hometown BANGKOK
Thailand

Full name Chittaphon Leechaiyapornkul
Native name เตนท์ ชิตพล ลี้ชัยพรกุล
Birthday Feb 27, 1996
Blood type A
Group(s) NCT U, NCT, WayV, SuperM
Position Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Introduction to Ten

Ten (텐) is a Thai singer under SM Entertainment. He is a member of the boy group NCT and its sub-units NCT U and WayV. He is formerly a member of the pre-debut team SM Rookies.

Age
24
Agency
SM Entertainment, Sm Entertainment
Height
5'7" (170 cm)
Star Sign
Pisces
Record Labels
SM Entertainment, SM Entertainment, Capitol Music Group
Language(s)
Thai, Korean, English
Education
Shrewsbury International School
Kpopping Rank
52nd
Nickname(s)
TNT (Ten), Cute Devil
Fandom
NCTzen
0
articles
189
pics
21
videos
0
albums
7.9K
viewed
70
added
Ten signature
Ten official lightstick
signature
lightstick

Fun Facts About Ten

1. He is ethnically Chinese, but was born and raised in Thailand.
0
2. Jorja Smith‘s “Blue Lights” Inspired him to become an artist.
0
3. Ten has a sister that’s 3 years younger then him, named Tern Kulisara Leechaiyapornkul.
0
4. Ten has a fear of fruits, so he can't eat them.
0
5. He used to do gymnastics, and he won a trophy and five medals. After he quit gymnastics, he played basketball.
0

Latest Pictures Of Ten

SuperM Ten Christmas Eve photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch SuperM Ten Christmas Eve photoshoot by Naver x Dispatch Super M Ten - American debut album release fanmeet at LA Barns & Nobles Super M Ten - American debut album release fanmeet at LA Barns & Nobles Super M Ten - American debut promotions by Naver x Dispatch Super M Ten - American debut promotions by Naver x Dispatch SuperM Concept Photos // Ten SuperM Concept Photos // Ten 190714 | WayV's Ten at the 'iQiyi Fan Carnival' 190714 | WayV's Ten at the 'iQiyi Fan Carnival' 190711 | WayV's Ten - Weibo repost 190711 | WayV's Ten - Weibo repost 190604 WayV's Ten recording for Day Day Up show 190604 WayV's Ten recording for Day Day Up show 190617 | WayV's Ten at AACTA Asia International Engagement Program Gala Dinner 190617 | WayV's Ten at AACTA Asia International Engagement Program Gala Dinner 190606 WayV's Ten for 'PRADA2020' | from WayV Official Twitter 190606 WayV's Ten for 'PRADA2020' |  from WayV Official Twitter WayV's Ten "Take Off" Concept Photos WayV's Ten "Take Off" Concept Photos 190513 | WayV's Ten "Take Off" BTS Photoshoot [Weibo Update] 190513 | WayV's Ten "Take Off" BTS Photoshoot [Weibo Update] 190511 | WayV's Ten "Take Off" Photoshoot [Weibo Update] 190511 | WayV's Ten "Take Off" Photoshoot [Weibo Update] 190410 WayV's Ten & Winwin for RAINBOW V Project | PHOTOBOOK 190410 WayV's Ten & Winwin for RAINBOW V Project | PHOTOBOOK WayV's Individual Weibo Update (190304) WayV's Individual Weibo Update (190304) Baby TEN Don't Stop Baby TEN Don't Stop WayV Twitter update with WayV's Kun , Ten , Xiaojun & YangYang | 190120 WayV Twitter update with WayV's Kun , Ten ,  Xiaojun & YangYang  | 190120 Ten Ten NCT Taeyong & Ten for Sudsapda Magazine | 180813 NCT Taeyong & Ten for Sudsapda Magazine | 180813 SMTOWN IG update with NCT Ten & EXO Baekhyun | 180720 SMTOWN IG update with NCT Ten & EXO Baekhyun | 180720 NCT Twitter update with Ten & EXO Baekhyun | 180721 NCT Twitter update with Ten & EXO Baekhyun | 180721 NCT Taeyong & Ten for DON'T JOURNAL | 180628 NCT Taeyong & Ten for DON'T JOURNAL | 180628 NCT Twitter Update | 180608 NCT Twitter Update | 180608 NCT U Taeyong & Ten fanmeeting in Bangkok | 180602 NCT U Taeyong  & Ten fanmeeting in Bangkok | 180602 NCT Twitter Update with Taeyong & Ten | 180603 NCT Twitter Update with Taeyong & Ten | 180603

Most Popular Videos With Ten



Ten

Associated Groups

2016 - Current

Members:

Lucas

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Jungwoo

Sub-Vocal

Mark

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Haechan

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

WinWin

Lead Dancer,Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper&Visual

Jaehyun

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

Ten

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Doyoung

Main Vocalist

Taeil

Main Vocalist

Taeyong

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Center/Face of the Group, Visual

NCT

2016 - Current

Members:

Taeyong

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Center/Face of the Group, Visual

KUN

Leader, Main Vocalist

Hendery

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

YangYang

Main Rapper, Dancer

Xiaojun

Vocalist

Lucas

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

Jungwoo

Sub-Vocal

Taeil

Main Vocalist

Johnny

Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper

Yuta

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Doyoung

Main Vocalist

Ten

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Jaehyun

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper

WinWin

Lead Dancer,Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper&Visual

Renjun

Lead Vocalist

Jeno

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Haechan

Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Jaemin

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Chenle

Main Vocalist

Jisung

Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Mark

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group

2019 - Current

Members:

Xiaojun

Vocalist

YangYang

Main Rapper, Dancer

Hendery

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

KUN

Leader, Main Vocalist

Lucas

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual

WinWin

Lead Dancer,Sub Vocalist, Sub Rapper&Visual

Ten

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

2019 - present

Members:

Baekhyun

Main Vocal

Kai

Main dancer

Taeyong

Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Center/Face of the Group, Visual

Taemin

Dance, Vocal and Maknae.

Ten

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

Mark

Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of the Group

Lucas

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual