Hold on, looking for more

Height5'3"
ViVi

ViVi

Korean:비비 Japanese:ビビ

Hometown
Hong Kong SAR China

Full name Wong Ka-Hei
Native name 黃珈熙
Birthday Dec 9, 1996
Blood type B
Group(s) LOONA, LOONA 1/3
Position Vocalist, Rapper

Introduction to ViVi

ViVi (Hangul: 비비) is the fifth revealed member of LOONA and a member of its first sub-unit, LOONA 1/3.

She was born as Wong Ka-Hei (Cantonese: 黃珈熙) on December 9, 1996 in Hong Kong, China.

She debuted on February 14, 2017 as a member and subsequently released her solo single album ViVi on April 17, 2017.

ViVi was born in Hong Kong in 1996 as the oldest of three siblings. She has a younger sister, born in 2000, and a younger brother, born in 2008. ViVi was inspired to pursue a career in Kpop after seeing music videos by BIGBANG and 2NE1. Starting around 2011, ViVi worked as a freelance model in Hong Kong under the name Viian Wong. She modeled for a variety of projects between 2011–2016, including a video tutorial for Blush Cosmetics, and as a PlayStation model at Asia Game Show 2012. ViVi also participated in a number of short YouTube skits, presumably with friends.

Age
24
Debut
Apr 17, 2017
Height
5'3" (160 cm)
Weight
92.6 lbs (42 kg)
Debut to 1st Win
1060 days
Star Sign
Language(s)
Cantonese, Korean, English
Education
Catholic Ming Yuen Secondary School
Kpopping Rank
193rd
Nickname(s)
Pya Pya
Fandom
Orbit
Representative Color
Pastel Rose
0
articles
72
pics
2
videos
1
albums
7.9K
viewed
40
added
ViVi signature
ViVi official lightstick
signature
lightstick

ViVi's Discography

ViVi - ViVi (Apr 16, 2017)

ViVi

2017 April

2 tracks

Fun Facts About ViVi

1. In the LOONA 1/3 one year anniversary V Live, HaSeul and her fellow members decided to give her the Korean name Hwang A-ra (황아라).
0

Latest Pictures Of ViVi

210121 LOONA Twitter Update - Vivi 210121 LOONA Twitter Update - Vivi 200615 LOOΠΔ's ViVi Twitter Update 200615 LOOΠΔ's ViVi Twitter Update 200905 LOOΠΔ's ViVi Twitter Update 200905 LOOΠΔ's ViVi Twitter Update 201224 LOOΠΔ's ViVi Twitter Update 201224 LOOΠΔ's ViVi Twitter Update 200729 LOOΠΔ's ViVi Twitter Update 200729 LOOΠΔ's ViVi Twitter Update 201015 LOOΠΔ's ViVi, Yeojin Twitter Update 201015 LOOΠΔ's ViVi, Yeojin Twitter Update 201024 LOOΠΔ's ViVi Twitter Update 201024 LOOΠΔ's ViVi Twitter Update 201110 LOOΠΔ's Yeojin, ViVi Twitter Update 201110 LOOΠΔ's Yeojin, ViVi Twitter Update 201116 LOOΠΔ's ViVi Twitter Update 201116 LOOΠΔ's ViVi Twitter Update 201204 LOOΠΔ's HeeJin, ViVi, Yeojin, Hyunjin Twitter Update 201204 LOOΠΔ's HeeJin, ViVi, Yeojin, Hyunjin Twitter Update 201205 LOOΠΔ's ViVi Twitter Update 201205 LOOΠΔ's ViVi Twitter Update 201208 LOOΠΔ's Yves, ViVi, JinSoul Twitter Update 201208 LOOΠΔ's Yves, ViVi, JinSoul Twitter Update 201208 LOOΠΔ's ViVi Twitter Update 201208 LOOΠΔ's ViVi Twitter Update 201021 [Osen Oh! Sketch] Star Road - LOONA ViVi 201021 [Osen Oh! Sketch] Star Road - LOONA ViVi 201019 LOONA Vivi at 3rd Mini Album [12:00] Comeback Showcase 201019 LOONA Vivi at 3rd Mini Album [12:00] Comeback Showcase 200531 LOONA Naver blog update - BNT: Heejin, Vivi, Jinsoul, Yves, Gowon Behind 200531 LOONA Naver blog update - BNT: Heejin, Vivi, Jinsoul, Yves, Gowon Behind 200506 BNT Weibo Update - LOONA Heejin, Vivi, Jinsoul, Yves & Gowon Photoshoot for BNT International 200506 BNT Weibo Update - LOONA Heejin, Vivi, Jinsoul, Yves & Gowon Photoshoot for BNT International LOONA Vivi Debut Mini Album "+ +" Promotion Naver x Dispatch LOONA Vivi Debut Mini Album "+ +" Promotion Naver x Dispatch


ViVi

Associated Groups

2016 - Present

Members:

HeeJin

Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper, Center, Visual

Hyunjin

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

HaSeul

Leader, Main Vocalist

ViVi

Vocalist, Rapper

Kim Lip

Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Yeojin

Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae

Choerry

Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

JinSoul

Main Rapper, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Yves

Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual

Chuu

Main Vocalist, Rapper, Face of The group

Go Won

Visual, Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer

Olivia Hye

Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist

2017 - Present

Members:

ViVi

Vocalist, Rapper

HaSeul

Leader, Main Vocalist

Hyunjin

Main Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

HeeJin

Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper, Center, Visual

Kpop Naked